Actor browse options

Browse Person/organization

Name Type
Academic Assembly
Adaskin, Frances James
Adaskin, Murray
Admission services
Advising Arts and Science
Advising Education
Al-Qazzaz, Nadhim
Allen, Brian
Alumni Ball Committee
Alyward, Michael
Anderson, B. S.
Anderson, Henrietta R.
Andrews, Kent
Andrews-Newton Photographers
Anecho
Anglin, Jim
Anguish, Ian
Angus, Sarah
Ankerson, Karen
Annacis Industrial Estate
Aquinas, Father
Armstrong, Charles J.
Armstrong, Gordon
Armstrong, Jim
Armstrong, Michelle
Arts and Science Dean's Office
Ashwood-Smith, Michael J.
Astbury, Alan
Attwood, Graham
Auchinleck, Gilbert F.
Austin, Alan P.
Austin, R.
Austring, Bonnie
Avio, Kenneth
Ayers, J. Douglas
B.C. Airways
B.C. Department of Lands, Forests and Water Resources
B.C. Department of Travel and Industry
B.C. Government Travel Bureau
B.C. Project
Baba, Wolfgang
Baccalaureate Service
Bain, Jean
Baker, J. Alan
Baker, Miss.
Baker, R.M.
Baker, Shirley
Baldner, Ralph W.
Ball, Andrew T.
Ballantyne, David
Ballard, Bristow Guy
Bamfield Marine Station
Bancroft, Anthony
Bancroft, Margery
Barber, Gillian
Barber, Henry W.
Barber, Terry
Barker, Gillian
Barnard, John L.
Barnum, Garry
Barr, Olivia
Barta, Alex
Barth, John
Bates, Pat Martin
Baughman Wurster, Francine
Bavelas, Alex
Baxter, Janet
Beach, Horace D. (Ace)
Beckett, Samuel
Begbie Building
Belevsky, Michael
Bell, Donald
Bell, M.
Bell, Robert D.
Bell-Irving, Henry
Bellquist, Eric
Bender, Bill
Benet, Sandra
Benjamin, William
Bennett, Jim
Bennett, W.A.C.
Berger, Thomas Rodney
Berkeley, Cyril J.
Berton, Pierre
Bertram, Gordon
Bescoby, Isabel
Bettis, Paul
Bianchin, Mike
Biddell, George, Rev.
Biddulph, Howard L.
Bigsby, Stephen
Biochemistry and Microbiology
Bishop, Roger J.
Bissell, Claude T.
Blekys, Ingrid
Boepple, Bea
Boggs, Jean Sutherland
Bookstore
Booth, Michael
Boucher, Michael
Boucher, William A.
Bowen, Colin
Bowes, Deborah
Bowker, Ron
Boyce, David
Brand, Cynthia
Brand, George A.
Branton, Graham
Bray, Robert
Breuer, Michael
Brown
Brown, Clare
Brown, Cora
Brown, Dennis
Bruton, Len T.
Bryan, Charles
Bryman, Doug
Buildings and Grounds
Bukowiecki, Tony
Burdge, David
Burke, Katie
Burton, Kurth
Butler, C. Hilary
Butler, Ross
Butterfield, Donald
Cadboro Commons Building
Caleb, Diane
Callison, Darcey
Cameron, Agnes Deans
Cameron, Catherine
Cameron, Doug
Camosun College
Camosun College Young Building
Campbell Studio
Campbell, Dave
Campbell, Ian
Campbell, Ken
Campbell, Marcus
Campus Players
Campus Services Building
Canada Wide Photo
Canadian League of Composers Conference
Canadian Officers Training Corps
Cann, Jeanette A.
Capson, Louis F.
Careless, James Morris
Carmanah Valley
Carson, Linda
Carter, Blake
Carter, Kevin
Carter, Mavis
Carty, Howie
Casley, Norman
Centennial Stadium
CERN (Cyclotron Complex )
CFUV FM Radio
Chabassol, David
Chadabe, Joel
Chang, Ernie
Chant, William N.
Chaplains
Chapman Photography
Chapman, Pete
Chen, T'ieh-Fan
Cherneff, Robert
Chester, Christine
Cheveldave, Randy
Child Care Complex
Child Care Services
China
Chinese Consolidated Benevolent Association
Chinn, Art
Chretien, Jean
Christ Church Cathedral
Christian, Angus
Christie, Kathleen
Christie, Kay
Christmas Classic Tournament
Chudley, Dick
Churchill, Geoffrey
CIAU Indoor Track and Field
Cinecenta Theatre
Clark, Greg
Clark, Lewis J.
Clarke, Marlene
Clarke, Robin
Clarkson, Reg
Clay, Margaret Jean
Clearihue Building
Clearihue, Albert Maitland
Clearihue, Annie Bessett
Clearihue, Etholine
Clearihue, Etholine, d. 1937.
Clearihue, Irene
Clearihue, Joseph
Clearihue, Joseph B.
Clearihue, Joseph Badenoch, 1887-1976
Clearihue, Joyce
Climenhaga, John L.
Clode, Dave
Clutesi, George C.
Coast Spirit Sculpture
Cobb, Roland
Coderre, Margaret
Collegium Musicum
Collis, Martin
Collison, Darcey
Commonwealth games
Community Relations
Computer Science
Computing Services
Connell, Dave
Connell, Ellen
Cooperative Education
Copeland, Winnett A.
Corcoran, Michael E.
Cornett Building
Cornett, Thomas W.
Corwin, George
Costa, Louis David
Cothran, Robert
Counselling Services
Courtney, Harold
Courtney, R.
Couvelier, Mel
Cowan, Ian McTaggart
Cowcup
Cownden, Elva
Cownden, Maurice
Cox, Bernie
Cracknell, Alfred
Craigdarroch Castle
Craigdarroch Residences
Creighton, Donald G.
Cross, John
Cross, W.
Crown Zellerbach Canada Ltd.
Cruickshank, Dorothy
Cummings, Karen
Cunliffe, S. Joseph
Cunningham Building
Cunningham, Jeffree A.
Currie, Jim
Curtis, Charlton John
Curtis, Colin
Curtis, Hugh
Curtis, Mrs.
Cuthbert, Jim
Cutt, Jim
Daigneault, Ted
Daniells, Roy
Daniels, Charles B.
Daniels, D.M., Miss
Darling, Peter
Daunt, Julie
Davidson, George F.
Davies, Mr.
Davis, Dennis
Dawson, Kate More
Day, Digby
De Roo, Remi Joseph, Bishop
Dee, Harry
Dell, John O.
Dell, Walter
Delong, Julie
Denne, Miss.
Dennett, Bill - Vancouver Sun
Denton, Vernon L.
Department of Accounting
Department of Anthropology
Department of Art and Music Education
Department of Biology
Department of Chemistry
Department of Classics
Department of Creative Writing
Department of Economics
Department of English
Department of French
Department of Geography
Department of German
Department of Graduate Studies
Department of Hispanic and Italian Studies
Department of History
Department of History in Art
Department of Linguistics
Department of Mathematics
Department of Pacific and Asian Studies
Department of Philosophy
Department of Physical Education
Department of Physics
Department of Physics Photo Lab
Department of Political Science
Department of Psychology
Department of Recreation and Conservation, B.C.
Department of Science
Department of Slavonic Studies
Department of Sociology
Department of Theatre
Department of Visual Arts
Department of Zoology
Derlin, L. E.
Devlin, Larry
Dewey, John M.
Di Bella, Tino
Di Castri, John
Dias, Glen
Dick, Janice
Dickinson, Edward
Dietrich
Docherty, David
Dolin, Samuel
Dominion Drama Festival
Donaldson, Daphne
Donaldson, Wendy
Dorschner, Renate
Dosso, Harry
Douma, Linda (Miss Canada)
Douwens, Robert
Dowling, Eugene
Dowling, Thomas
Downing, John
Downs, Barry (Architects)
Doyle, Kevin
Dryden, Marilyn
Duffus, Robert
Dunlop House
Dunnell, Mr.
Dunsmuir Lodge
Durkin, John
Dyson, Michael
East China Normal University
Eccles, John, Sir
Eddie, Rae
Edell, Frederick
Edgar, David
Edward, John
Edwards, Murray
Elcock, Michael S.
Elliott Building
Elliott, G. Reid
Elliott, Percy H.
Elliott, Percy H., Mrs.
Elliott, Stephen Lloyd
Ellis, Derek
Elworthy, Harold B.
Ely, Richard
Emery, Tony
Emily Carr Residences
English Language Program
English, Eta
English, H.O.
Environment Tomorrow Teach-In
Environmental Studies
Epp, Richard
Epstein, William
Everywoman's Books
Ewing, John M.
Faculty Association
Faculty Group
Faculty of Education
Faculty of Engineering
Faculty of Fine Arts
Faculty of Law
Fairburn Elementary School
Fairclough, Floyd
Farmer, George
Farquhar, Hugh E.
Farquhar, Hugh Ernest,1910-1984
Farquhar, Jean McIntosh
Farquharson, Andrew
Farr, E. S.
Featherson, William
Fedoruk, Dennis
Ferens, Sandra
Ferguson, Dave
Ferguson, Donald
Ferguson, Geoffrey
Ferne, Dave
Ferry, Ronald
Fields, Ruth
Fields, W. Gordon
Filion-Simpson Studio
Firth, Fred
Fischer, Alfred
Flavelle, L.
Flavelle, Phyl
Fleming, Harold
Fleming, Jessie
Flood, Kate
Flynn, Sean
Fodden, Digby
Fontaine, Arthur R.
Food Services
Forbes, Campbell
Ford, Esme
Forman, Graham
Forrester, Julian
Forrester, Maureen
Fort Corux MacPhail
Fort, Robert
Foster, Glen
Foster, Harold D.
Foxall
Fraser, Dougal
Fraser, F. Murray
Freeland, George
Freeman, Mr.
Freeman-Ward, Cecilia
Freethy, Russ
Frey, Karen
Friesen, T.
Frosh Week
Fry, Christopher
Fry, Karen
Frye, Northrop
Fryer, Bruce
Fultz, Damon
Gaddes, Biddy
Gaddes, Boyce
Gaddes, William
Gaffney, Warren
Gage, Walter
Gagel Photo Services
Gaglish, Peter
Galloway, Charles
Gamble, Bob
Garcelon, Bill
Gardiner, Brian
Gardom, Garde
Garfat, Bob
Garland, Jon
Garner, William
Genge, Tony
George Allen Aerial Photos
George, Louie
George, Robert
Geraldine Carpenter and Stanley Studio
Gerwing, Howard
Getgood, John
Getgood, Mary
Gibson
Gibson's Studio
Gibson, Wilfred
Gibson, William C.
Gilliland, Henry C.
Gladstone, Sophie
Gladue, Richard
Godfrey, Dave
Gold Star
Goldwater, Susan
Gondinet, Edmond
Gooch, Bryan
Gordon Head Airport.
Gordon Head Campus
Gordon Head Complex
Gordon Head Military Camp
Gordon Head Residences
Gordon, Daniel Marshall
Gordon, Margot
Gordon, W.R.
Gore, Tom
Gough, John
Gowans, Alan
Gower, Mr.
Graduants
Graduate Student Centre
Granewall, Nels
Granstrom, Allan
Grant, Leida
Graphic arts
Grauer, Dal
Green, Kathy
Greene, John C.E.
Greenhough, Lynn
Gribb, Richard
Grube, George Maximillian A.
Gutherie, Ian
Haig-Brown, Mrs.
Haig-Brown, Roderick L.
Haines, Gillian
Halkett, Bill
Halkett, Murray
Hall, Alex
Hall, Margaret
Hall, Peter
Hallam, Bill
Hallam, Mark
Hallier, Lori
Halliwell, Dean
Halliwell, Marjory
Hamilton, Madge
Hamilton, Mary
Hamilton, Mary Wallace
Hamilton, Ron
Hammett, Joseph F.
Hammett, Rita
Hanson, Philip
Hardy, Linda
Hare, Carl
Hargreaves, E.L.
Results 1 to 500 of 1430
results per page